All of Me

‘Cause all of me
Loves all of you
Love your curves and all your edges
All your perfect imperfections

Lagu All of Me dari John Legend yang sedang jadi hit di playlistku, mempunyai lirik yang sangat romatis. Bayangkan kamu sedang candle light dinner dengan pasanganmu, lalu dia tiba-tiba menyanyikannya untukmu. Liriknya sangat menyentuh buat kaum wanita, cocok buat para pria yang mau ‘menggombali’ pasangannya, dijamin langsung dapat nilai 1000.

All of Me – John Legend

[Verse 1:]
What would I do without your smart mouth?
Drawing me in, and you kicking me out
You’ve got my head spinning, no kidding, I can’t pin you down
What’s going on in that beautiful mind
I’m on your magical mystery ride
And I’m so dizzy, don’t know what hit me, but I’ll be alright

[Pre-Chorus:]
My head’s under water
But I’m breathing fine
You’re crazy and I’m out of my mind

[Chorus:]
‘Cause all of me
Loves all of you
Love your curves and all your edges
All your perfect imperfections
Give your all to me
I’ll give my all to you
You’re my end and my beginning
Even when I lose I’m winning
‘Cause I give you all of me
And you give me all of you, ohoh

[Verse 2:]
How many times do I have to tell you
Even when you’re crying you’re beautiful too
The world is beating you down, I’m around through every mood
You’re my downfall, you’re my muse
My worst distraction, my rhythm and blues
I can’t stop singing, it’s ringing, in my head for you

[Pre-Chorus:]
My head’s under water
But I’m breathing fine
You’re crazy and I’m out of my mind

[Chorus:]
‘Cause all of me
Loves all of you
Love your curves and all your edges
All your perfect imperfections
Give your all to me
I’ll give my all to you
You’re my end and my beginning
Even when I lose I’m winning
‘Cause I give you all of me
And you give me all of you, ohoh

[Bridge:]
Give me all of you
Cards on the table, we’re both showing hearts
Risking it all, though it’s hard

[Chorus:]
‘Cause all of me
Loves all of you
Love your curves and all your edges
All your perfect imperfections
Give your all to me
I’ll give my all to you
You’re my end and my beginning
Even when I lose I’m winning
‘Cause I give you all of me
And you give me all of you

I give you all of me
And you give me all of you, ohoh

Feels Like Home

 And if you knew how happy you are making me
I never thought that I’d love anyone so much

Lagu dari Chantal Kreviazuk ini sebenarnya sudah sering terputar di playlist laguku. Tapi entah kenapa siang ini menggelitik di telinga. Mungkin karena lagi sedikit mellow, jadi ngedengerin liriknya, jadi deh themes song buat hari ini. Walaupun nama penyanyinya cukup sulit untuk diucapkan, tapi lagu yang dibawakannya kerasa banget penjiwaannya. #ganyambung #lostfocus

feels like home 2

Feels Like Home – Chantal Kreviazuk

Somethin’ in your eyes, makes me wanna lose myself
Makes me wanna lose myself, in your arms
There’s somethin’ in your voice, makes my heart beat fast
Hope this feeling lasts, the rest of my life

If you knew how lonely my life has been
And how long I’ve been so alone
And if you knew how I wanted someone to come along
And change my life the way you’ve done

It feels like home to me, it feels like home to me
It feels like I’m all the way back where I come from
It feels like home to me, it feels like home to me
It feels like I’m all the way back where I belong

A window breaks, down a long, dark street
And a siren wails in the night
But I’m alright, ’cause I have you here with me
And I can almost see, through the dark there is light

Well, if you knew how much this moment means to me
And how long I’ve waited for your touch
And if you knew how happy you are making me
I never thought that I’d love anyone so much

It feels like home to me, it feels like home to me
It feels like I’m all the way the back where I come from
It feels like home to me, it feels like home to me
It feels like I’m all the way back where I belong
It feels like I’m all the way back where I belong

Apa Arti 2 kg?

Bermula dari niat untuk mempunyai badan yang ideal, kita harus bisa menghitung-hitung berat badan ideal based on tinggi badan kita.

Tinggi badanku saat ini 167 cm, kalau rumus cepatnya biasanya berat badan ideal tinggal dikurangin 110 saja, jadi sekitar 57 cm. Tidak salah juga sih, berat segitu memang masih termasuk range berat ideal. Tapi berapa batas bawah range idealnya?

Dari situs http://wrp-diet.com ada kalkulator berat badan ideal. Setelah aku coba input, ternyata batas bawah berat badan ideal dengan tinggi 167 cm adalah 51,xx kg. Anggap gampangnya 51 kg gitu lah ya.

Uwah, kalau ingat-ingat, berat badanku di timbangan rumah pernah sampai 73 kg loh, jauhhh banget dari berat badan ideal yang harus dicapai. Plus lagi timbangan di rumahku itu lebih enteng sekitar 2 kg kalau dibanding sama timbangan di tempat lain. Jadi boleh dibilang dulu aku pernah sampai 75 kg lah ya, beda 24 kg dari batas bawah berat ideal.

Sekarang? Kalau di timbangan rumah tadi pagi sudah menunjukkan angka 53 kg 😀 kurang 2 kg dari target berat idealku. Tapi yang jadi momok adalah, kan timbanganku lebih enteng 2 kg, berarti kalau aku mau beneran 51 kg secara umum, di timbanganku, angkanya harus menunjukkan 49 kg. Dan itu berarti masih 4 kg lagi dari berat yang sekarang.

Kalau tak liat-liat lagi tapi apa masih ada yang bisa disusutin lagi sampai 4 kg nih? Kalau 2 kg kayaknya masih ada xD masing-masing kaki pinginnya bisa turun 1 kg, jadi udah genap 2 kg. Trus sisa 2 kg nya darimana ya?

Tujuan akhirku tinggal 2 kg lagi atau 4 kg lagi ya? Ternyata beda 2 kg dari tempat yang umum itu bikin bingung aja, secara target jadi bisa bergeser. Tapi mungkin berpegang ke 49 kg dulu deh ya, supaya lebih semangat kalau masih kurang 4 kg lagi.

Toh set beta phase dari T25, set latihan workoutku, juga masih baru masuk di hari kedua di minggu ketiga. Masih sekitar 2 minggu lagi sampai di penghujung akhir set beta phase. Semoga pas di hari terakhir sudah bisa mencapai berat badan idealnya. Semangat! You can do it!

People never satisfied

In every moment in your life, have you ever feel satisfied? I’m not. In several things I just can’t get enough, love and being loved.

Especially when things are going very smooth, we just can’t stop hoping it will last long, forever, and maybe better. That’s how I feel.

We were born as a greedy creature that always ask for more. I give thanks to God, but if I can ask for more, why not?

If I can get all I want, all I ask for, all I need, why should I kept my mouth shut?

So, God, thanks for all the good and the bad things in my life.
I want to ask for Your guidance, help me get better and make me get the best things I can get.
Let me love people that I love, let them to love me too.
Blessed all people that I love, if I’m not good enough for them, make me one.
I believe You will answer to my every prayer.
Thank you Jesus.
Amin.